Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil
Apricot (Prunus Armeniaca) oil’s moisturising properties make it a perfect ingredient for many different types of natural personal care products: creams, lotions, shampoos and soaps. It doesn’t remain on the surface of the skin and is rather absorbed without leaving a greasy feeling.
Apricot kernel oil is a wonderful natural oil that helps soften fine lines and will restore a healthy glow to your skin. Anyone who experiences dry, itchy or inflamed skin will find this a perfect natural treatment.
Suggested use: Please conduct your own research
Apricot kernel oil is very mild and perfectly safe.
You must be logged in to post a review.
Free delivery country wide for orders over N$650.
Or a small N$65 delivery fee, country wide,
for orders under N$650.
© 2021 Heal Health Warehouse. All Rights Reserved. Powered by Nam-Online. Design by Makalani Productions
There are no reviews yet.